Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
2024 Trinity 5000 Summer Series
Fort Worth, TX
Results
Awards
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
Race:
Week 1
Week 12
Week 11
Week 10
Week 9
Week 8
Week 7
Week 6
Week 5
Week 4
Week 3
Week 2
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
With No Age
9 & Under
10-12
13-14
15-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80 & Over
Race Walkers
Clydesdale
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Week 9 Overall Females
1st
2195
Shandra Moore
00:20:25
6:34/mile
35
F
1
Week 9 Overall Males
1st
2125
Ashton Young
00:17:59
5:47/mile
30
M
1
Week 9 Female Masters
1st
2059
Mary Lee King
00:21:01
6:46/mile
51
F
2
Week 9 Male Masters
1st
2174
Sergio Hernandez
00:18:49
6:03/mile
47
M
3
Week 9 Male 13-14
1st
2016
Carson Cox
00:22:41
7:19/mile
13
M
15
2nd
2072
Noah Mendiola
00:33:44
10:52/mile
13
M
58
Week 9 Female 15-18
1st
215
Valerie Greer
00:27:11
8:46/mile
18
F
10
2nd
2696
Taya McDaniel
00:29:19
9:27/mile
18
F
18
3rd
224
Araceli Sanchez
00:38:51
12:31/mile
18
F
50
Week 9 Male 15-18
1st
2172
Ethan Tovar
00:24:30
7:53/mile
17
M
21
2nd
2692
Vincent Garcia
00:27:50
8:58/mile
17
M
36
3rd
203
Dylan Bryant
00:28:40
9:14/mile
17
M
39
Week 9 Female 19-24
1st
2023
Julie Mae Drazan
00:27:20
8:48/mile
21
F
11
2nd
223
Ana Sanchez
00:32:38
10:31/mile
24
F
29
3rd
219
Bri Millet
00:38:41
12:28/mile
24
F
49
Week 9 Male 19-24
1st
212
Raul Gonzalez
00:23:47
7:40/mile
24
M
19
2nd
225
Cesar Sanchez
00:27:44
8:56/mile
21
M
34
3rd
201
Branden Adams
00:28:48
9:17/mile
21
M
41
Week 9 Female 25-29
1st
217
Kristen Lewelling
00:35:56
11:35/mile
28
F
43
2nd
2179
Priscilla Garcia
00:36:21
11:43/mile
28
F
44
3rd
2184
Carol Zheng
00:42:16
13:37/mile
29
F
56
Week 9 Male 25-29
1st
2700
Brian Roberts
00:18:06
5:50/mile
25
M
2
2nd
1418
Daniel Fernandez
00:19:40
6:20/mile
26
M
5
3rd
247
Gerry Garcia
00:22:54
7:23/mile
25
M
17
Week 9 Female 30-34
1st
2140
Samantha Amick
00:26:56
8:41/mile
33
F
9
2nd
2120
Olivia Whittaker
00:27:58
9:01/mile
32
F
15
3rd
2199
Jerusha English
00:28:00
9:01/mile
31
F
16
Week 9 Male 30-34
1st
240
Miguel Nolasco
00:20:35
6:38/mile
34
M
7
2nd
2693
Jordan Bryant
00:27:37
8:54/mile
33
M
33
Week 9 Female 35-39
1st
2035
Alexandra Gorman
00:23:13
7:29/mile
39
F
4
2nd
2078
Amanda Oliver
00:25:50
8:19/mile
39
F
7
3rd
2087
Amanda Richardson
00:27:46
8:57/mile
39
F
14
Week 9 Male 35-39
1st
2144
gerardo nieto
00:21:01
6:46/mile
36
M
10
2nd
246
Jonathan Celone
00:25:27
8:12/mile
36
M
24
3rd
210
Mike Garza
00:28:50
9:18/mile
36
M
42
Week 9 Female 40-44
1st
2017
Mary Beth Cox
00:23:08
7:27/mile
42
F
3
2nd
2046
Kristine Harper
00:29:06
9:22/mile
40
F
17
3rd
2096
Kelly Scheetz
00:34:10
11:01/mile
42
F
37
Week 9 Male 40-44
1st
214
Clayton Greer
00:19:00
6:07/mile
43
M
4
2nd
245
Mike Piet
00:21:19
6:52/mile
44
M
11
3rd
239
Gurermo Soto
00:25:19
8:09/mile
44
M
23
Week 9 Female 45-49
1st
243
Annie Ford Hoyer
00:25:30
8:13/mile
45
F
6
2nd
202
Diane Bryant
00:27:39
8:55/mile
49
F
12
3rd
2147
Corina Schwintz
00:42:21
13:39/mile
47
F
57
Week 9 Male 45-49
1st
2170
Manuel Tovar
00:25:06
8:05/mile
48
M
22
2nd
2119
Brent West
00:27:14
8:46/mile
46
M
29
3rd
2071
Johnny Mendiola
00:27:24
8:50/mile
48
M
32
Week 9 Female 50-54
1st
2121
Penny Wilbanks
00:27:45
8:57/mile
53
F
13
2nd
2022
Jamye Dennis
00:29:30
9:30/mile
54
F
19
3rd
1417
Pia Lederman
00:33:50
10:54/mile
51
F
34
Week 9 Male 50-54
1st
2042
John Hackler
00:20:14
6:31/mile
52
M
6
2nd
2171
Jose Loyola
00:20:38
6:39/mile
51
M
8
3rd
2117
Andrien Wang
00:20:42
6:40/mile
50
M
9
Week 9 Female 55-59
1st
2069
Frances McKissick
00:25:58
8:22/mile
58
F
8
2nd
2080
Lynda Parra
00:30:59
9:59/mile
55
F
25
3rd
250
Brenda Zylla
00:31:05
10:01/mile
58
F
26
Week 9 Male 55-59
1st
242
John Studebaker
00:22:40
7:18/mile
59
M
14
2nd
2694
Jay Teinert
00:25:40
8:16/mile
58
M
25
3rd
2691
Jamesl Nabi Michael
00:30:13
9:44/mile
59
M
48
Week 9 Female 60-64
1st
2013
Brenda Case
00:29:58
9:39/mile
60
F
21
2nd
2105
jill smith
00:30:40
9:53/mile
62
F
23
3rd
2698
Cathy Turner
00:33:52
10:55/mile
62
F
35
Week 9 Male 60-64
1st
2014
Jim Case
00:22:52
7:22/mile
61
M
16
2nd
2010
David Cabral
00:26:46
8:37/mile
60
M
28
3rd
2063
John Leighton
00:27:18
8:48/mile
60
M
30
Week 9 Female 65-69
1st
2057
Linda Kelly
00:25:26
8:11/mile
69
F
5
2nd
2173
Barbara Wyatt
00:30:31
9:50/mile
66
F
22
3rd
2132
Deborah Ruiz
00:30:46
9:55/mile
67
F
24
Week 9 Male 65-69
1st
249
Johnny Hukill
00:30:27
9:49/mile
65
M
50
2nd
236
Ray Andrews
00:31:09
10:02/mile
68
M
53
3rd
2145
Charles Seefeldt
00:35:15
11:21/mile
69
M
67
Week 9 Female 70-74
1st
232
Jerry Wilson
00:43:30
14:01/mile
70
F
59
2nd
2099
Linda Scott
00:53:31
17:15/mile
71
F
71
Week 9 Male 70-74
1st
2036
Robert Grantham
00:30:04
9:41/mile
70
M
47
2nd
2094
John Ross
00:36:27
11:45/mile
73
M
71
3rd
230
Anthony Symanovich
00:37:49
12:11/mile
72
M
76
Week 9 Female 75-79
1st
2054
Tela Isik
00:46:59
15:09/mile
76
F
65
Week 9 Male 75-79
1st
237
Carl Galloway
00:30:17
9:45/mile
76
M
49
2nd
2009
Stephen Brown
00:33:59
10:57/mile
75
M
60
3rd
2073
Leon Minton
00:34:20
11:04/mile
75
M
61
Week 9 Male 80 & Over
1st
2148
John Eschle
00:35:18
11:23/mile
80
M
68
Week 9 Female Race Walkers
1st
2075
Carol Murray
00:39:57
12:53/mile
91
F
51
2nd
2182
Elizabeth Garber
00:47:35
15:20/mile
91
F
66
3rd
2095
Sally Ross
00:52:54
17:03/mile
91
F
70
Week 9 Male Race Walkers
1st
2091
Tim Roche
00:37:44
12:10/mile
91
M
75
2nd
2004
Mark Bober
00:39:57
12:53/mile
91
M
79
3rd
2032
Jason Giles
00:44:43
14:25/mile
91
M
84
Week 9 Female Clydesdale
1st
2077
Meghan O'Gorman
00:40:14
12:58/mile
92
F
53
2nd
2052
Erica Hogan
00:45:42
14:44/mile
92
F
63
3rd
2090
Brenda Roche
00:50:46
16:22/mile
92
F
68
Week 9 Male Clydesdale
1st
204
Ricky Bryant
00:29:57
9:39/mile
92
M
46
2nd
235
John shipp
00:30:40
9:53/mile
92
M
52
3rd
2067
Francisco Manzanarez
00:34:44
11:12/mile
92
M
65